Sire: Dundeel

Colour: Bay

Dam: Lucky Thirteen

Sex: Gelding

Age: 3

Foaled: Oct 18, 2018

Country: Australia

Owners: Aramco Racing (Mgr: S R Chua)

Career:
4: 1 - 0 - 2
Wins: 25.0%
Place: 50.0%
Prizemoney:$25,315.00

 

 STARION (AUS)

 

Bay GeldingFoaled in 2018

SireHigh ChaparralSadler's WellsNorthern Dancer
DUNDEEL (NZ) KasoraDarshaan
2009StareelZabeelSir Tristram
  StaringFiesta Star
DamRed RansomRobertoHail to Reason
LUCKY THIRTEEN (AUS) ArabiaDamascus
2004Mother DuckLuskin StarKaoru Star
  MissionVain

DUNDEEL (NZ) (Bay 2009-Stud 2014). 10 wins-1 at 2, ATC Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.1. Sire of 221 rnrs, 122 wnrs, 13 SW, inc. Yourdeel - Mini Force X (Sing.) (ARC Diamond S., Gr.1), Castelvecchio, Super Seth, Atyaab, Truly Great, Global Exchange - Enjoying (H.K.), Victoria Quay, The Inevitable, Entente, Irukandji, Ain'tnodeeldun, Cutadeel, Transact, SP Atonement, Hit the Shot, Il Affare, Let's Karaka Deel, Profit, Dealmaker, She's Ideel, Azaly, etc.

 

1st dam

LUCKY THIRTEEN, by Red Ransom. 4 wins to 1550m, AJC Bronte H., STC Madura Premium Blend Tea H. Sister to Red Feather (dam of ALBERTO MAGIC), half-sister to Quack (dam of ANATINA, PRICKED - ALBATROSS (H.K.)). Dam of eight foals, seven to race, five winners, inc:-

Via Mazzini (g. by Lucky Owners). 7 wins to 1400m, A$86,355 in Aust.

Shangato (g. by Bernardini). 3 wins at 1400m in Aust.

Commandatore (g. by Commands). 2 wins at 1300m, 1350m in Aust.

Thirteen Buttons (f. by Nicconi). Winner at 850m in 2020-21 in Aust.

Tredici (f. by Bernardini). Winner at 1200m in 2020-21 in Aust.

My Lucky Lady (f. by Lucky Owners). Placed in Aust.

 

2nd dam

MOTHER DUCK, by Luskin Star. 9 wins-3 at 2-to 1200m, A$259,620, AJC Gimcrack S., Gr.3, Shorts H., L, June S., L, STC Birthday Card H., L, AJC Gay Vista Flying H., Campbelltown H., Bronte Nippers' H., STC Kool Mints H., Questing Welter H., 2d STC Sweet Embrace S., Gr.3, City Tatt's RC Lightning H., L, 3d STC Magic Night S., Gr.2, GCTC Magic Millions 2YO S., RL. Half-sister to OFFICE. Dam of 12 named foals, all raced, 9 winners, inc:-

Magic Feather. 6 wins at 1100m, 1200m, US$10,460, A$131,989, STC McClintock Bros Printers for Humpty H., Mounties H., Auswide Interiors & Lafarge Welter H., Rosella Reach Out Appeal P.H.

A la Duck. 5 wins to 1350m, BTC Agnes Banaghan H., QTC Innisfree H., 2d BTC Credit Union Australia H., QTC Laurel Park H.

Lucky Thirteen. 4 wins. See above.

Duck Express. 3 wins to 1200m, BTC Tod Maid H. Producer.

Mamma Rossa. 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m, STC Kathy Wainwright H., King Wan Restaurant H., 2d BTC Doomben H., QTC Denmac Ford H. Dam of-

Oxford Princess. 4 wins at 1000m, 1100m, STC Royal Automobile Club H. Dam of-

OXFORD POET (Dylan Thomas). 8 wins to 1400m, A$730,410, ATC Winter S., L, 2d ATC Hall Mark S., Gr.3, Winter Challenge H., L, Scone RC Luskin Star S., L.

Lady Sublime. 3 wins at 1200m, 1400m, AJC WA Long H., Grenoble H., 2d AJC Garden Gates H., Energy Australia P. Dam of-

LADYS ANGEL (Arena). 5 wins to 1500m, A$404,350, ATC Hall Mark S., L, 2d ATC Birthday Card S., Gr.3, 3d ATC Galaxy H., Gr.1, Sapphire S., Gr.2. Producer.

The Duckster. 2 wins at 1000m, 1100m, AJC Convention Centre H., 2d STC Slipper Rate Membership Offer H.

Red Feather. 3 wins at 900m, 1000m, 2d AJC Port Kembla H. Dam of-

ALBERTO MAGIC (Magic Albert). 7 wins to 1200m, A$275,960, ATC Maurice McCarten S., Gr.3, Sydney Markets Foundation H., Ken Callander Fellowship H., 2d ATC Canterbury League Club H., Drummond Golf H., 3d VRC Jezabeel H.

Quack. Placed at 3 in NZ. Dam of-

ANATINA (Fastnet Rock). 4 wins at 1000m, 1100m, A$355,510, VRC MSS Security S., L, Cap d'Antibes S., L, Ballarat TC Magic Millions Ballarat 3YO Classic, 2d ATC Galaxy H., Gr.1, MRC Thoroughbred Club S., Gr.3, Alannah Hill P., 4th VRC Thoroughbred Breeders S., Gr.3. Dam of-

FAKE LOVE (I Am Invincible). Winner at 2, A$137,000, in 2020-21, MRC Debutant S., L, 2d BRC Calaway Gal S., L, 4th VRC Ottawa S., Gr.3.

PRICKED - ALBATROSS (H.K.) (Thorn Park). 3 wins-1 at 2-to 1450m, A$83,093, SAJC HC Nitschke S., L, MRC Kenvain H., 3d MRC Hussonet H.

Acupuncture (Pins). Winner at 2, Avondale JC Poison Ivy Juvenile H., 2d Matamata Breeders' S., Gr.2. Dam of-

SUGAR BOOM (Spirit of Boom). 7 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m, A$433,100, to 2020-21, BRC Mode P., L, SCTC Surf Club Mooloolaba H., 3d BRC Bribie H., L, SCTC Chief de Beers H., L.

Fluffy Duck (Tale of the Cat). 7 wins at 1000m, 1200m, ARC JRA Trophy, CJC McDuffs World of Golf H., Canterbury Draught H., 2d BOP RC Morton Estate Sparkling H., 3d CJC Pegasus S.H., L, 4th CJC Timaru S., L. Dam of-

MISS BUX (General Nediym). 2 wins at 1200m, WATC Placid Ark S., L.

ATOMIC (Commands). Winner at 2, MRC Chairman's S., L. Sire.

Quack It. 2 wins at 1450m, 1600m in Aust. Dam of-

QUACKERJACK (Not a Single Doubt). 8 wins-2 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, A$947,830, to 2019-20, ATC Villiers H., Gr.2, Liverpool City Cup, Gr.3, New Years Day at Randwick 2YO P., Goulburn Cup, ATC TLE Alexandria H., Daily Press H., Australian Turf Club H., 2d ATC Carrington S., L, 3d Hawkesbury Guineas, Gr.3, 4th ATC Ajax S., Gr.2.

 

Race Record:

Unraced.

Pin It on Pinterest

Share This